List of Interments

The following is a list of the names of interments and memorials in the Churchyard.

Some families have headstones or memorial plaques which include names of deceased family members who are interred elswhere, wanting to have a record of them in this Churchyard. This is usually the case where the deceased has had strong ties to early Wainuiomata and the Coast Road Church.

Plot No.

Surname

First Names

Maiden Name

Date of Death

74

ALLCOCK

George McKinney

 

08/09/2002

73

ALLCOCK

Shirley Constance

SMITH

04/10/2007

43

ANDERSON

Nolan Frederick

 

09/06/2005

43

ANDERSON

Peg

BECK

07/02/2000

43

ANDERSON

Susan

 

18/04/1965

28

APPERLEY

Mavis Annie

BURDAN

11/02/1939

34

BARROWMAN

Noeline Myrtle

WHITCHER

15/03/1977

29

BECK

Keti Kautarewa

JONES

04/03/1981

29

BECK

Leslie Taylor

 

11/07/1981

93

BENHAM

Yvonne

 

1984

52

BENNETT

Norene Marjorie

JOHNSTONE

28/07/1992

52

BENNETT

Raymond Charles

 

24/09/2008

36

BERNASCONI

Rose Dorothy

COLLIS

09/12/1955

27

BULLIMAN

Jane

BLUNDY

13/09/1911

27

BULLIMAN

Richard

 

18/06/1907

10

BURDAN

Anne Elizabeth

PROUSE

01/04/1940

81

BURDAN

Arthur William

 

02/06/1972

54

BURDAN

Claude Oswald

 

31/03/1972

81

BURDAN

Emma May

FRYER

16/11/1982

10

BURDAN

Emma Myrtle

 

07/02/1938

52

BURDAN

Eric James

 

13/08/1970

10

BURDAN

Ernest Oliver

 

12/06/1906

37

BURDAN

Helena

ATKINSON

26/01/1954

11

BURDAN

Jane

PROUSE

25/09/1883

53

BURDAN

Margaret East

MONTAGUE

13/06/1986

38

BURDAN

Maurice James

 

08/02/1961

10

BURDAN

William

 

29/04/1909

21

BURROW

Halvor James

 

07/03/1917

23

CAMPBELL

Alice Maria Fulton

 

19/07/1892

23

CAMPBELL

Huston

 

30/12/1899

23

CAMPBELL

Unknown

 

 

84

CANDASAMY

Barbara

 

04/11/2012

75

CHAPPELL

Dennis William George

 

14/08/1998

3

CLARK

John Stonehouse

 

12/08/1870

55

COBB

Edward William

 

14/02/1896

55

COBB

Gwendolyn Mary

BURDAN

06/02/1991

32

COLLIER

John

 

18/09/1901

32

COLLIER

Miriam Elizabeth

WAKEHAM

07/08/1919

39

COLLIS

Anne

SMITH

03/04/1872

39

COLLIS

Charles

 

11/03/1892

8

COLLIS

Mary Ellen

NEILL

03/10/1875

4

CROWTHER

Hannah

 

12/12/1870

4

CROWTHER

Hannah

 

11/06/1867

4

CROWTHER

John Eric

 

11/04/1911

4

CROWTHER

Nancy Ann

WOOD

18/12/1911

4

CROWTHER

Thomas

 

04/03/1872

24

DICK

David

 

20/06/1900

9

DICK

John

 

27/01/1874

24

DICK

John Campbell

 

29/04/1895

24

DICK

Robert

 

02/08/1893

24

DICK

Sarah

CAMPBELL

04/04/1895

24

DICK

William

 

20/10/1870

48

ELLIS

Maureen Lucy

PARSONS

19/04/2006

48

ELLIS

Stephen Henry

 

08/08/1957

48

ELLIS

William Henry

 

21/05/1997

63

FAULKE

Herbert Charles

 

02/06/1933

63

FAULKE

Mary Ethel Suzanne

DYNE

05/01/1967

62

FAULKE

Prudence Alice

SMITH

12/12/2002

62

FAULKE

Thomas

 

23/08/2014

22

FREDERICKSEN

Lars

 

07/07/1913

22

FREDERICKSEN

Marie

ANDERSEN

19/12/1917

78

GREENSLADE

Dorothy May

BURDAN

22/10/1991

41

GUSTAFSON

Isaac William

 

19/02/1928

41

GUSTAFSON

Zillah

DAWSON

03/01/1902

50

GUY

Francis

 

13/05/1875

65

HANSEN

Eliza

BEGG

05/10/1879

5

HARWOOD

Jose Alice

SILK

29/06/1981

60

HASTE

Athol Frederick

 

20/02/1981

77

HASTE

Frances Eileen

EDEN

2007

80

HASTE

Glenda Joan

 

1959

80

HASTE

Grayham

 

09/07/1987

80

HASTE

Raymond Victor

 

25/08/1990

60

HASTE

Rodney Vernon

 

05/05/2008

77

HASTE

William Arthur

 

1984

47

HUMPHRIES

Antony

 

23/10/1955

44

IBELL

Lucy Helen

WOOD

04/10/1961

7

JOHNSON

Mary Jane

WAKEHAM

30/07/1890

54

JONES

Kenneth Hone

 

08/09/1993

61

JONES

Lucy Frances

NEWLAND

01/09/1984

61

JONES

Wiremu Manihera

 

10/04/2001

53

LEE

Alma Daphne

PROUSE

14/09/1947

17

MASON

Henry Alexander

 

19/02/1973

17

MASON

May Sandilands

THOMSON

13/09/1987

59

MONTAGUE

John

 

02/05/1934

64

MOWLEM

Henry Hibbs

 

17/02/1874

49

MUSTARD

Arthur Raymond

 

27/05/2005

49

MUSTARD

Margaret Helen

WOOD

04/03/1990

8

NEILL

Elizabeth

EBDEN

06/05 1865

8

NEILL

George

 

27/04/1904

8

NEILL

Robert

 

18/08/1899

8

NEILL

Unknown baby

 

1865

69

PARASCUK

Vilma Muriel

PROUSE

03/05/2007

69

PARASCUK

Wladimir (Bob)

 

20/12/1973

26

PENGELLY

Percy

 

30/06/1906

11

PROUSE

Andrew Thomas

 

16/03/1886

15

PROUSE

Constance Mary

 

1958

11

PROUSE

Emma

 

11/06/1888

67

PROUSE

Frederick Thomas

 

06/08/1942

25

PROUSE

George

 

03/09/1875

14

PROUSE

Helen(a)

HARDING

1931

11

PROUSE

Herbert Morley

 

13/02/1863

13

PROUSE

Janet

GORRIE

26/04/1899

14

PROUSE

John

 

04/08/1930

66

PROUSE

Margaret Emma

AUSTIN

09/07/1977

67

PROUSE

Mary Jane

McCUTCHEON

06/04/1947

12

PROUSE

Mary

KING

18/12/1870

15

PROUSE

Oliver Richard

 

1949

12

PROUSE

Richard (Snr.)

 

30/09/1875

13

PROUSE

Richard (Jnr.)

 

11/03/1894

66

PROUSE

Ruby May

 

Unknown

25

PROUSE

William

 

30/05/1878

68

PROUSE

William Edward

 

08/08/1965

15

PROUSE

William John

 

10/04/1956

1

RIDDLE

James

 

11/08/1862

19

RASH

Emma

WAKEHAM

06/11/1888

72

ROBERTS

Frederick Daniel

 

04/06/1991

42

SCHOLES

Elizabeth Mary

ROBBINS

04/11/1904

42

SCHOLES

Mary Emily

 

24/09/1933

42

SCHOLES

Thomas

 

08/09/1923

16

SILK

Emily Sarah

 

18/06/1950

16

SILK

Joseph

 

29/06/1962

40

TANDY

William

 

21/07/1898

31

THOMSON

Edith May

 

05/07/1905

6

THOMSON

Ethel

 

20/04/1901

31

THOMSON

Isabel

WOOD

11/09/1907

6

THOMSON

Marion

SANDILANDS

23/03/1892

18

THOMSON

Marion (Jnr.)

 

09/12/1892

6

THOMSON

Thomas

 

05/07/1916

31

THOMSON

Thomas Dodds

 

01/04/1933

2

TUCKER

Arthur Edwin Saunders

 

22/05/1875

35

UNVERRICHT

Johann Carl

 

21/06/1916

35

UNVERRICHT

Theresa Johanna Pauline

FICHTNER

18/10/1913

20

WAKEHAM

Edwin

 

16/11/1894

19

WAKEHAM

Elizabeth

PROUSE

04/12/1901

19

WAKEHAM

Richard

 

23/06/1871

19

WAKEHAM

William (Snr.)

 

02/06/1891

19

WAKEHAM

William (Jnr.)

 

06/02/1879

56

WARDHAUGH

Helen Shirley

BURDAN

05/06/1994

33

WHITCHER

Harry

 

02/07/1922

34

WHITCHER

Ian Herbert

 

01/01/1995

34

WHITCHER

Mary Alice

HASTE

22/09/2002

36

WILLIAMS

Edward Halton

 

14/04/1941

36

WILLIAMS

Eliza

COLLIS

1927

46

WOOD

Ada Ann

DRUMMOND

29/06/1980

45

WOOD

James Jackson

 

16/08/1940

46

WOOD

John Oddy

 

03/04/1951

31

WOOD

Maria

ODDY

11/09/1887

45

WOOD

Mary

PROUSE

23/06/1949

 


 

 

© Copyright Wainuiomata Pioneer Church Preservation Society Inc - Site map
Phone: 04 5648135 Lower Hutt New Zealand

Website Builder - Website World